Departments

Administration

John C. Settle – Executive Director

Office Number:  (270) 809-6975

Email:  john.settle@wkec.org

Sean Caldwell – Chief Finance Officer

Office Number:  (270) 809-4228

Email:  sean.caldwell@wkec.org

Katrina Carr – Director of Finance

Office Number:  (270) 809-6969

Email:  katrina.carr@wkec.org

Jennifer Hale – Executive Assistant

Office Number:  (270) 809-6978

Email:  jennifer.hale@wkec.org

Carolyn Pennington – Administrative Assistant

Office Number:  (270) 809-6966

Email:  carolyn.pennington@wkec.org

Consortium for Innovations in Education

Todd Warren – Director

Office Number:  (270) 809-3493

Email:  todd.warren@wkec.org

Special Education

Patty Grable – Director

Office Number:  (270) 809-6980

Email:  patty.grable@wkec.org

Loretta Rodgers – Administrative Assistant

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  loretta.rodgers@wkec.org

Consultants

David Daniel – Professional Learning Coach/Behavior

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  david.daniel@wkec.org

Sherida Gentry – Professional Learning Coach/Low Incidence

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  sherida.gentry@wkec.org

Carla Mangels – Professional Learning Coach

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  carla.mangels@wkec.org

Laura Miller– Professional Learning Coach

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  laura.miller@wkec.org

Jennifer VanWaes – Professional Learning Coach/Math

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  jennifer.vanwaes@wkec.org

Melinda Poole – Professional Learning Coach

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  melinda.poole@wkec.org

Holly Bloodworth – Professional Learning Coach/Literacy

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  holly.bloodworth@wkec.org

Deborah Plummer – Professional Learning Coach

Office Number:  (270) 809-6965

Email:  deborah.plummer@wkec.org

West Kentucky GEAR UP  Project

Terry Sullivan – Project Director

Office:  (270) 809-3911 Email:  terry.sullivan@wkec.org

Carolyn Pennington – Administrative Assistant

Office:  (270) 809-6966  Email:  carolyn.pennington@wkec.org

STEM Consultants:

Jennifer VanWaes O:  (270) 809-3185 Email: jennifer.vanwaes@wkec.org

Susan Barton O: (270) 809-2086 Email: susan.barton@wkec.org

Dr. Susan Beatty

Greg Gierhart

College and Career Readiness Coaches:

Todd Merrick

Cynthia Howe

Crystal Russell

Jill Howard

Denise Traughber  Email:  denise.traughber@wkec.org

Transformations, Leadership and Climate Control (TLC)

Lanny Fisk – Project Director

Office Number:  (270) 809-3132

Email:  lanny.fisk@wkec.org

Melanie Nix – Administrative Assistant

Office Number:  (270) 809-3389

Email:  melanie.nix@wkec.org

West Kentucky Institute of Mathematics and Science

Susan Barton – Project Coordinator

Office Number:  (270) 809-2086

Email:  susan.barton@wkec.org

Adult Education

Susan Jackson – Director

Office Number:  (270) 809-6872

Email:  susan.jackson@wkec.org

Chris Hildebrand – Career Navigator

Cell Number:  (270) 748-5028

Email:  chris.hildebrand@wkec.org

Adult Learning Centers

Ballard County

Phone: 665-8412 Ext. 223;   Fax: 665-5177

Rana Sullivan – Coordinator/Instructor

Calloway County

Phone: 759-5525;   Fax: 759-9985

Sabrina Tucker – Coordinator/Instructor

Angie Murdock – Instructor

Kathy Walls – Instructor

Crittenden County

Phone: 965-9435;   Fax: 965-9435

Cynthia Jenkins – Instructor

Fulton County

Phone: 472-2373

Amy Huff – Coordinator/Instructor

Hickman County

Phone: 653-2294;   Fax: 653-2294

Amy Huff – Coordinator/Instructor

Livingston County

Phone: 928-3777;   Fax: 928-4808

Jay Bennett – Coordinator/Instructor

Lyon County

Phone: 388-2158;   Fax: 388-4355

Natalie McPherson – Coordinator/Instructor

Marshall County

Phone: 270-527-7712

Christy Ramage – Coordinator/Instructor

Beth Allen – Instructor

Donnie Youngblood – Instructor

Theresa Wilson – Instructor

Union County

Phone: 270-831-9668

Teresa Shelton – Coordinator/Instructor

Cathy Walls – Instructor

Dennis Walls – Instructor

Webster County

Phone: 667-9992;   Fax: 667-9992

Webster County Satellite Center — Phone: 835-7719

Mary Steely – Coordinator/Instructor

Diane Pruitt – Instructor